Canadiens Stats for 2012-13

Players on the Canadiens and their stats for the 2012-2013 season
NameHealth StatusGPGAPPIM+/-SHitsBkSMsSGvATkA
Armstrong, Colby (F)Healthy3723512+133362112810
Bouillon, Francis (D)Healthy4818921+446785013349
Bourque, Rene (F)Healthy27761332-16337113768
Desharnais, David (F)Healthy4810182826-2662618231523
Diaz, Raphael (D)Healthy23113146+434114417176
Eller, Lars (F)Healthy468223045+8848633361923
Emelin, Alexei (D)Out with a knee injury38391233+2331104725328
Galchenyuk, Alex (F)Healthy489182720+147923253689
Gallagher, Brendan (F)Healthy4415132833+10117443337817
Gionta, Brian (F)Healthy481412268+31123723401523
Gorges, Josh (D)Healthy4827915+4406811622188
Kaberle, Tomas (D)Healthy100330+411211511
Markov, Andrei (D)Healthy4810203014-9792260345018
Moen, Travis (F)Healthy4524632-432822222112
Nokelainen, Petteri (F)Healthy00000E000000
Pacioretty, Max (F)Healthy208122018+67221625610
Plekanec, Tomas (F)Healthy4714193324+31332617432215
Prust, Brandon (F)Healthy385914110+113987268911
Subban, P.K (D)Healthy4211273857+121265149424210
Weber, Yannick (D)Healthy60222-1334221
White, Ryan (F)Healthy2610167+11650151467
Ryder, Michael (F)Healthy4616193516+21013516321519
Halpern, Jeff (F)Healthy4612310-826562212415
Drewiske, Davis (D)Healthy 2925714+328213516121
NameHealth StatusGPGSWLOTSAGAGAASvSv%SOGAPIM
Budaj, Peter (G)Healthy1310811273252.29248.9081000
Price, Carey (G)Healthy3938211341018972.59921.9053000
Share Button

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

fifteen − fifteen =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

Montreal Canadiens: Asset Management

There seems to be a lot of division between Habs fans on the Kassian/Prust trade, and I’m not exactly sure why, so I felt the need to examine it further: In Kassian, the Habs receive a solid offensive RW who has the potential (not guarantee) to blossom into a 2nd liner (maybe 3rd liner), makes […]

Share Button

JOIN THE CONVERSATION