Canadiens Stats for 2012-13

Players on the Canadiens and their stats for the 2012-2013 season
NameHealth StatusGPGAPPIM+/-SHitsBkSMsSGvATkA
Armstrong, Colby (F)Healthy3723512+133362112810
Bouillon, Francis (D)Healthy4818921+446785013349
Bourque, Rene (F)Healthy27761332-16337113768
Desharnais, David (F)Healthy4810182826-2662618231523
Diaz, Raphael (D)Healthy23113146+434114417176
Eller, Lars (F)Healthy468223045+8848633361923
Emelin, Alexei (D)Out with a knee injury38391233+2331104725328
Galchenyuk, Alex (F)Healthy489182720+147923253689
Gallagher, Brendan (F)Healthy4415132833+10117443337817
Gionta, Brian (F)Healthy481412268+31123723401523
Gorges, Josh (D)Healthy4827915+4406811622188
Kaberle, Tomas (D)Healthy100330+411211511
Markov, Andrei (D)Healthy4810203014-9792260345018
Moen, Travis (F)Healthy4524632-432822222112
Nokelainen, Petteri (F)Healthy00000E000000
Pacioretty, Max (F)Healthy208122018+67221625610
Plekanec, Tomas (F)Healthy4714193324+31332617432215
Prust, Brandon (F)Healthy385914110+113987268911
Subban, P.K (D)Healthy4211273857+121265149424210
Weber, Yannick (D)Healthy60222-1334221
White, Ryan (F)Healthy2610167+11650151467
Ryder, Michael (F)Healthy4616193516+21013516321519
Halpern, Jeff (F)Healthy4612310-826562212415
Drewiske, Davis (D)Healthy 2925714+328213516121
NameHealth StatusGPGSWLOTSAGAGAASvSv%SOGAPIM
Budaj, Peter (G)Healthy1310811273252.29248.9081000
Price, Carey (G)Healthy3938211341018972.59921.9053000
Share Button

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

18 − five =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

Fucale, McCarron to 2015 Memorial Cup

Below is the playoff statistics of the 7 Montreal Canadiens’ prospects who participated in the Canadian Hockey League playoffs whether in the Ontario Hockey League (OHL), Western Hockey League (WHL), or Quebec Major Junior Hockey League (QMJHL). Prospects in RED means they are eliminated from the playoffs, while prospects in BLUE are advancing to the […]

Share Button

JOIN THE CONVERSATION