Canadiens Stats for 2012-13

Players on the Canadiens and their stats for the 2012-2013 season
NameHealth StatusGPGAPPIM+/-SHitsBkSMsSGvATkA
Armstrong, Colby (F)Healthy3723512+133362112810
Bouillon, Francis (D)Healthy4818921+446785013349
Bourque, Rene (F)Healthy27761332-16337113768
Desharnais, David (F)Healthy4810182826-2662618231523
Diaz, Raphael (D)Healthy23113146+434114417176
Eller, Lars (F)Healthy468223045+8848633361923
Emelin, Alexei (D)Out with a knee injury38391233+2331104725328
Galchenyuk, Alex (F)Healthy489182720+147923253689
Gallagher, Brendan (F)Healthy4415132833+10117443337817
Gionta, Brian (F)Healthy481412268+31123723401523
Gorges, Josh (D)Healthy4827915+4406811622188
Kaberle, Tomas (D)Healthy100330+411211511
Markov, Andrei (D)Healthy4810203014-9792260345018
Moen, Travis (F)Healthy4524632-432822222112
Nokelainen, Petteri (F)Healthy00000E000000
Pacioretty, Max (F)Healthy208122018+67221625610
Plekanec, Tomas (F)Healthy4714193324+31332617432215
Prust, Brandon (F)Healthy385914110+113987268911
Subban, P.K (D)Healthy4211273857+121265149424210
Weber, Yannick (D)Healthy60222-1334221
White, Ryan (F)Healthy2610167+11650151467
Ryder, Michael (F)Healthy4616193516+21013516321519
Halpern, Jeff (F)Healthy4612310-826562212415
Drewiske, Davis (D)Healthy 2925714+328213516121
NameHealth StatusGPGSWLOTSAGAGAASvSv%SOGAPIM
Budaj, Peter (G)Healthy1310811273252.29248.9081000
Price, Carey (G)Healthy3938211341018972.59921.9053000
Share Button

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

twelve − 10 =

Broken Record, Broken Needle: Marc Bergevin Missing The Point

The end of the season press conference has come and gone.  Marc Bergevin and Geoff Molson came to address the usual group of individuals from the media and while a fresh note or two was played at this proverbial concert, this presser has –in essence– only made things worse.   Marc and Geoff preach a […]

Share Button

JOIN THE CONVERSATION